Girls Basketball

2014-2015 Varsity Season |2014-2015 JV Season | 2014-2015 JV | 2014-2015 Varsity|

Would you like to be part of the basketball team?   

  • Official practice Tuesday October 13
  • JV games begin at 3:45pm
  • Varsity Games begin at 5:15pm

Head JV Coach Paul Robertson
JV Record

Day Date Opponent Place Result
Tuesday O’Connell O’Connell
Thursday Lowell Galileo
Tuesday Mission Galileo
Friday Lincoln Lincoln
Thursday Wallenberg Galileo
Friday Lincoln Galileo
Thursday Balboa Balboa
Wednesday Mission Mission
Tuesday Playoffs TBA
Thursday Championship Kezar

Head Varsity Coach Maria C. Ramos

Asst. Coach  Ethan C. Winterling

Varsity Record

Top

Day Date Opponent Place Result
Thursday Folsom Brentwood
Friday Millenium Brentwood
Saturday Clayton Valley Brentwood
Thursday Bay Kezar
Friday Urban Kezar
Saturday Bentley Kezar
Thursday Lowell Galileo
Tuesday ISA Galileo
Friday Burton Burton
Wednesday Wallenberg Kezar
Friday Lincoln Galileo
Tuesday Jordan Jordan
Thursday Balboa Balboa
Monday Washington Galileo
Wednesday Mission Mission
Friday Marshall Galileo
Friday L0well Lowell
Wednesday ISA ISA
Friday Burton Galileo
Tuesday Wallenberg Galileo
Friday Playoffs TBD
Tuesday Semi-Finals Kezar
Friday Championship Kezar

Top

Head JV Coach Paul Robertson
JV Record

Date Day Opponent Place Varsity Result
TBA Fri Capuchino Capuchino
Mon El Camino El Camino 3:30 PM
Thurs Lincoln Tournament vs Urban 7:30pm
Fri Lincoln Tournament vs Gateway 5:30pm
Sat Lincoln Tournament vs Merced 3:30pm
Mon Crystal Springs Galileo 4:30 PM
Tues Sacred Heart Convent 5:30 PM
Tues Gateway Gateway 4:00 PM
Thurs Tournament East Side Prep 5:30pm
Fri Tournament Berean HS 5:00pm
Sat Tournament Bay School 12:30pm
Tues Skyline Galileo 1:30 PM
Tues University University 5:30 PM
Wed ISA ISA 5:15 PM
Tues Lowell Lowell 5:15 PM
Fri Wallenberg Galileo 5:15pm  
Wed Burton Galileo 3:45pm  
Fri Jordan Galileo 5:15pm  
Tues Marshall Marshall 3:45pm  
Thurs Lincoln Lincoln 5:15pm  
Mon Balboa Galileo 5:15pm  
Fri Washington Washington 5:15pm  
Wed ISA Galileo 3:45pm  
Fri Burton Burton 3:45pm  
Wed Lowell Galileo 3:45pm  
Fri Wallenberg Kezar 5:15pm  
Sat Varsity Playoff TBA TBA  
Tues Varsity Semis Kezar
Fri Varsity Championship Kezar 5:00pm

Top